SMS Atletics » SPRING SCEDULE 2021

SPRING SCEDULE 2021

SHS will be selling paper tickets at the main gate for all home spring events! Online tickets will not be available at this time. 
 
Admission is $5.00.
Tickets are required for individuals in Kindergarten and older. SCHSL and Senior Citizen passes will be honored. 
 
**MASK AND SOCIAL DISTANCING ARE REQUIRE!!**
Due to limited seating, everyone is encouraged to bring a chair.
 
 
SALUDA TRACK & FIELD 
SCHEDULE 2021
 
DATE DAY OPPONENT TIME
3/17
Wednesday Varsity @ McCormick 5:00PM
3/18 Thursday Middle School @ River Bluff 5:15PM
3/23 Tuesday Middle School @ Lexington 5:15PM
3/25 Thursday Varsity @ 96 5:00PM
3/31  Wednesday Varsity @ Home 5:00PM
4/13
Tuesday Middle School @ B-L 5:15PM
4/14 Wednesday
Varsity @ Home
5:00PM
4/21 Wednesday Varsity @ Home 5:00PM
4/28 Wednesday Varsity @ Pelion 5:00PM
5/5 Wednesday Varsity Region Meet @ B-L 1:00PM
5/15 Saturday Varsity Upper state Qualifier @ Liberty TBA
5/18-22 Friday & Saturday Varsity State Meet @ TBA TBA
 

Head Coach: Garrett Jones

Assistant Coach: Wesley Ouzts

Assistant Coach: Ed Chariker

Assistant Coach: Gary Adams

 

SALUDA JV BASEBALL
DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME
3/6 Wednesday Scrimmage/ Clinton Clinton  6PM
3/8 Monday 96 (Game1) Strom Thurmond (Game2) Mid Carolina 6PM / 8PM
3/11
Thursday Mid Carolina Mid Carolina
8PM
3/12 Friday TBD Mid Carolina TBD
3/18 Thursday Strom Thurmond (DH) Strom Thurmond
5PM
3/24 Wednesday Mid Carolina (DH) Saluda 5PM
3/31 Wednesday 96 (DH) Saluda 5PM
4/5 Monday Clinton Clinton 5PM
4/13 Tuesday Newberry Saluda 5PM
4/16 Friday Newberry Newberry 5PM
4/20 Tuesday Gray Collegiate
Gray Collegiate
5PM
4/23 Friday Gray Collegiate Saluda 5PM
4/26 Monday Abbeville (DH) Saluda 5PM
5/3 Monday Batesburg Batesburg 6PM
5/6 Thursday Batesburg Saluda 6PM
 
 
SALUDA VARSITY BASEBALL
DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME
3/1 Monday Scrimmage- Chapin Chapin 6PM
3/5 Friday Fox Creek Strom Thurmond 5PM
3/6 Saturday Clinton Strom Thurmond 11:30AM
3/10 Wednesday Aiken Strom Thurmond 7:30AM
3/13 Saturday TBD Strom Thurmond TBD
3/16 Tuesday Strom Thurmond (DH) Saluda 5PM / 7:30PM 
3/19 Friday 96 (DH) Ninety Six 5PM / 7:30PM 
3/23 Tuesday Mid Carolina (DH) Mid Carolina 5PM / 7:30PM 
4/1 Thursday Midland Valley Midland Valley 6PM
4/5 Monday Clinton Clinton 7PM
4/13 Tuesday Newberry Saluda 7PM
4/16 Friday Newberry Newberry 7PM
4/20 Tuesday Gray Collegiate
Gray Collegiate
7PM
4/23 Friday Gray Collegiate Saluda 7PM
4/27 Tuesday Columbia Columbia 6PM
4/30 Friday Columbia Saluda 6PM
5/4 Tuesday Batesburg (Senior Night) Saluda 6PM
5/7 Friday Batesburg Batesburg 6PM
5/10 Monday Abbeville Abbeville 6PM
5/13 Thursday Abbeville Saluda 6PM
 

Head Coach: Travis Mills

Assistant Coach: Russell Altman

Assistant Coach: Trey Shealy

 
SALUDA JV SOFTBALL
DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME
3/11 Thursday Scrimmage/ AC Flora Saluda 5:30PM
3/15 Monday Ninety-Six Ninety-Six 5PM
3/19 Friday Clinton  Clinton 5:30PM
3/22 Monday Fox Creek Fox Creek 5PM
3/25 Thursday Gilbert (DH) Gilbert 5PM/6:30PM
3/30 Tuesday Eau Claire Saluda 5PM
4/1 Thursday Eau Claire Saluda 5PM
4/13 Tuesday Newberry Newberry 5PM
4/16 Friday Newberry Saluda 5PM
4/20 Tuesday Gray Collegiate Saluda 5PM
4/23 Friday Gray Collegiate Gray Collegiate 5PM
5/4 Tuesday Batesburg-Leesville Batesburg
5PM
5/7 Friday Batesburg-Leesville Saluda 5PM
5/10 Monday Clinton Saluda 5:30PM
         
SALUDA VARSITY SOFTBALL
DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME
3/1 Monday Wagener-Salle Scrimmage Saluda 6PM
3/6 Saturday Legion Collegiate- Parents Drive Legion Collegiate 10:30AM
3/11 Thursday AC Flora Scrimmage Saluda 7PM
3/15 Monday Ninety Six Ninety Six 7PM
3/19 Friday Clinton Clinton 7:30PM
3/22 Monday Fox Creek Fox Creek 6:30PM
3/26 Friday Storm Thurmond Saluda 6PM
3/30 Tuesday Eau Claire Saluda 6:30PM
4/1 Thursday Eau Claire Eau Claire 6:30PM
4/13 Tuesday Newberry Newberry 6:30PM
4/16 Friday Newberry Saluda 6:30PM
4/20 Tuesday Gray Collegiate Saluda 6:30PM
4/23 Friday Gray Collegiate Gray Collegiate 6:30PM
4/27 Tuesday Columbia Saluda 5:30PM
4/30 Friday Columbia Columbia 5:30PM
5/4 Tuesday Batesburg-Leesville Batesburg-Leesville 6:30PM
5/7 Thursday Batesburg-Leesville Saluda
6:30PM
5/10 Monday Clinton Saluda
7PM
5/12 Wednesday Region Tie Breaker TBD
TBD
SALUDA JV SOCCER
DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME
3/4 Thursday Gilbert Saluda
4:30PM
3/19 Friday Newberry Newberry 4:30PM
3/23 Tuesday Gray Gray 4:30PM
3/26 Friday Gray Saluda 4:30PM
3/30 Tuesday Columbia Columbia 4:30PM
4/2 Friday Columbia Saluda 4:30PM
4/13 Tuesday Batesburg-Leesville Saluda 4:30PM
4/16 Friday Batesburg-Leesville Batesburg-Leesville 4:30PM
4/20 Tuesday Newberry Saluda 4:30PM
SALUDA VARSITY SOCCER
DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME
3/1 Monday Laurens Laurens 7PM
3/4 Thursday Gilbert Saluda
7:15PM
3/9 Tuesday Eau Claire Eau Claire 7PM
3/11 Thursday Eau Claire Saluda 7PM
3/19 Friday Newberry Newberry 7:15PM
3/23 Tuesday Gray Gray 7:15PM
3/26 Friday Gray Saluda 7:15PM
3/30 Tuesday Columbia Columbia 7:15PM
4/2 Friday Columbia Saluda 7:15PM
4/13 Tuesday Batesburg-Leesville Saluda 7:15PM
4/16 Friday Batesburg-Leesville Batesburg-Leesville 7:15PM
4/20 Tuesday Newberry Saluda 7:15PM
4/26 Monday Swansea Saluda 7PM
4/29 Thursday Ninety-Six Ninety-Six 7PM